#23-8108 (Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.) PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AGREEMENT
[…] rates of pay or other forms of compensation; and selection for training, including apprenticeship.
In addition,the Contractor agrees to comply with any implementing requirements FTA may issue.
FCP-8
CAO
EXHIBIT I FEDERAL CONTRACT PROVISIONS AND ASSURANCES
III. Age. In accordance with the Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 621-634,
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission(U.S.EEOC)regulations,"Age Discrimination
in Employment Act," 29 C.F.R. part 1625, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42
U.S.C. § 6101 et seq., U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, "Nondiscrimination on the
Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance," 45 C.F.R. part
90, and Federal transit law at 49 U.S.C. § 5332, the Contractor agrees to refrain from
discrimination against present and prospective employees for reason of age. In addition, the
Contractor agrees to comply with any implementing requirements FTA may issue.
IV. Disabilities.