The foregoing provision needs to be read together with Section 339.175 (11)(c)5., Florida Statutes, which requires the MPOAC to: (11) METROPOLITAN PLANNING ORGANIZATION ADVISORY COUNCIL.— * * * (c) The powers and duties of the Metropolitan Planning Organization Advisory Council are to: * * * 5. Deliver training on federal and state program requirements and procedures to M.P.O. board members and M.P.O. staff.