Food Trucks are regulated by DBPR as "mobilefood dispensing vehicles" (MFDVs). Section 509.102 (1) F.S. defines the term to mean "...any vehicle that is a public food service establishment and that is self- propelled or otherwise moveable from place to place and includes self-contained utilities, including, but not limited to, gas, water, electricity and liquid waste disposal." Pursuant to Section 509.102 (2) F.S., "Regulation of MFDVs involving licenses, registrations, permits and fees is preempted to the state. A municipality, county, or other local governmental entity may not require a separate license, registration, or permit other than the license required under s.509.241, or require the payment of any license, registration, or permit fee other than the fee required under s. 509.251, as a condition for the operation of a mobile food dispensing vehicle within the entity's jurisdiction. A municipality, county, or other local governmental entity may not prohibit mobile food dispensing vehicles from operation within the entirety of the entity's jurisdiction." As defined by Section 509.013 (5)(a), a " public food service establishment" means any building, vehicle, place, or structure, or any room or division in a building, vehicle, place, or structurewhere food is prepared, served, or sold for immediate consumption on or in the vicinity of the