This section further states that 'each housing authority created for a county and the commissioners thereof. . shall have the same functions, rights, powers, duties, immunities and privileges provided for housing authorities created for cities and the commissioners of such housing authorities, in the same manner as though all the provisions of law applicable to housing authorities created for cities were applicable to housing authorities created for counties . ' In this regard, s. 421.04(3), F. S., provides: In any suit, action or proceeding involving the validity or enforcement of or relating to any contract of the authority, the authority shall be conclusively deemed to have become established and authorized to transact business and exercise its powers hereunder upon proof of the adoption of a resolution by the governing body declaring the need for the authority. Such resolution or resolutions shall be sufficient if it declares that there is such need for an authority and finds in substantially the foregoing terms, no further detail being necessary, that either or both of the above enumerated conditions exist in the city. Your letter advises that pursuant to s. 421.27(1), F. S., the Board of County Commissioners of Lee County on February 23, 1966, adopted a resolution declaring that there was a need for a housing authority to function in the county, and the Governor appointed the commissioners of the housing