The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Regarding the uniform application of the net proceeds of sale factor, section 193.011(8), F.S., provides in pertinent part: “When the net proceeds of the sale of any property are utilized, directly or indirectly, in the determination of just valuation of realty of the sold parcel or any other parcel under the provisions of this section…” The term “or any other parcel” means the net proceeds of sale factor is to be applied in the just valuation of all property, not just property that was sold or some other subset.