The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The reports provide the name of each employee, employee number, amount of wages paid during the quarter subject to unemployment benefits, social security number, number of weeks covered, and other information used in determining unemployment/reemployment assistance benefits due to applicants. The series may also include receipts and statements of charges. Retention is pursuant to Section 443.141(4)(f), Florida Statutes, which states, “The collection of any contribution, reimbursement, interest, or penalty due under this chapter is not enforceable by civil action, warrant, claim, or other means unless the notice of lien is filed with the clerk of the circuit court as described in subsection (3) within 5 years after the date the contribution, reimbursement, interest, and penalty were due.” RETENTION: 5 fiscal years.