All TBD Ongoing Next meeting dates: TBD Ongoing 2 Promote publication on websites of incentives available to developers of affordable/workforce housing. All Section 420.9076(4) of the Florida Statutes states, in part, that the Affordable Housing Advisory Committee (AHAC)'s work is to "recommend, specific actions or initiatives to encourage or facilitate affordable housing while protecting the ability of the property to appreciate in value. The recommendations may include modifications or repeal of existing policies, procedures, ordinances, regulations or plan provisions; the creation of exceptions applicable to affordable housing; or the adoption or new policies, regulations, ordinances or plan provisions."