(3) ATTORNEYFEEs - In any action or proceeding to enforce this section, the court shall award the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney's fee as part of the costs. 78 STAFFORD ACT > Statutory Note to § 423 (42 U.S.C. § 5189a) DISPUTE RESOLUTION PILOT PROGRAM Statutory note, sec. 423. Appeals of Assistance Decisions (42. U.S.C. 5189a) Pub. L.113-2, div. B, § 1 105,Jan. 29, 2013,127 Stat. 43, provides that: (a) DEFINITIONS - In this section, the following definitions apply: (1) ADMINISTRATOR - The term "Administrator" means the Administrator of the Federal Emergency Management Agency.