Backup Documents 12/13/2022 Item #16F 1 ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST & ROUTING SLIP
[…] THEREFORE, Division AND Sub-Recipient agree to the following:
(1) SCOPE OF WORK
(a) Sub-Recipient shall perform the work in accordance with Scope of Work (Attachment A)
and Proposed Budget Detail Worksheet (Attachment A (2)), of this agreement.
(2) INCORPORATION OF LAWS, REGULATIONS, AND POLICIES
(a) Sub-Recipient and Division shall be governed by all applicable State and Federal laws,
rules, and regulations, including, but not limited to, those identified in Attachment E, Statement of
Assurances. In addition, section 215.971, Florida Statutes applies to this Agreement because 2 C.F.R.
§200.302(a) states in part: "Each state must expend and account for the Federal award in accordance
with state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own funds."
(3) PERIOD OF AGREEMENT
(a) This agreement period will begin on October 01, 2022, and will end on September
30, 2023, unless terminated earlier in accordance with provisions of this Agreement, including, but not
limited toParagraph (12) TERMINATION, of this Agreement.
1