Resolution 2022-152 RESOLUTION NO. 2022 - 152
[…] COPIES**:
Subject to statutory exemptions, "public records" are required by Chapter 119, F.S. to be
open to inspection and copying. Consistent with Chapter 119, Resolution No. 07-327 establishes
copying fees as follows:
COPIES OF DOCUMENTS RATES
A. One-sided copy which is 14 inches by 8 ''A inches or less $ .15
B. Two-sided copy which is 14 inches by 8 1/4 inches or less $ .20
COPY SERVICES
The actual cost of duplication for all other copies will be charged. The first hour of cost of
duplication will not be charged. "Actual cost of duplication" is defined in § 119.07(1), F.S. as "the
cost of the material and supplies used to duplicate the record," but does not include the labor cost
and overhead cost associated with such duplication.
**Copying fees are subject to change only to the extent that either Chapter 119, F.S. or
Resolution No. 07-327, or both, are amended, replaced, or superseded.
PAST DUE ACCOUNTS IN COLLECTIONS