3T suonar suawaD1oJua 2unIts saprsuoJ Attu pus suoisiJap suawa2tutw anssr Attu OgQ'(Z)(a)t0S 'D'S'n Ztlo sluau1asmbas ags saaw o1 altudosddt Io AltSS3DaU aq AMU SE suaTdpasgnS alp Jo sma1nal asTsuo 2urpnpuT`OgQ Aq surpnt put smarms o1 IJaigns aq nulls suardiaasgnS agZ SUOf3Fr annDas.OJ •J 89a9a3a8a331-Z9£8-46o4-83dZ-ZV84Z8LQ al adolanu3 u5snooa 1 a 9 II 850903080331-Z8£8-a604-83`dZ-M4Z8La adolanu3 u6lgrraoa DocuSign Envelope ID:D78248A2-2AF8-4D9D-B3B2-1EFC8DEC6C58 1 a 0 7 DocuSign Envelope ID:D78248A2-2AF8-4D9D-B3B2-1EFC8DEC6C58 In addition to other URA requirements,these regulations (49 CFR§24.403(d))implement Section 414 of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act, 42 USC § 5181,which provides that "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person otherwise eligible for any kind of replacement housing payment under the URA shall be denied such eligibility as a result of his being unable,because of a major disaster as determined by the President,to meet the occupancy requirements set by such Act". 8. Non-discrimination a. 24 CFR Part 6 The Subrecipient will comply with 24 CFR part 6,which implements the provisions of section 109 of title I of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974(Tide I) (42 U.S.C.5309).