WISC. STAT. § 6.86(2)(b) further provides that the municipal clerk "shall remove the name of any other elector from the list upon request of the elector 66 or upon receipt of reliable information that an elector no longer qualifies for the service." 205. On December 16, 2020, the Wisconsin Supreme Court ruled that Wisconsin officials, in Tc tiding Governor Evers, unlawfully told Wisconsin voters to declare themselves "indefinitely confined"— thereby avoiding s' t and hoto ID requirements. ee a erson v.