O.C.G.A. § 21-2-386(a)(1)(B)-(C). 87. Georgia law provides absentee voters the chance to "cure a failure to sign the oath, an invalid signature, or missing information" on a ballot's outer envelope by the deadline for verifying provisional ballots (i.e., three days after the election). O.C.G.A. §§ 21-2-386(a)(1)(C), 21-2-419(c)(2). To facilitate cures, Georgia law requires the relevant election official to notify the voter in writing: "The board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk shall promptly notify the elector of such rejection, a copy of which notification shall be retained in the files of the board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk for at least two years." O.C.G.A. § 21-2-386(a)(1)(B). 88. There were 284,817 early ballots corrected and accepted in Georgia out of 4,018,064 early ballots used to vote in Georgia. Mr. Biden received nearly twice the number of mail-in votes as 32 Mr.