Agenda 05/24/2022 Item #16C 4 (Modification #2 updating of 53 generators of higher capacity unit)05/24/2022
[…] contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subj ect to any modification in
accordance with either Chapter 216 , Florida Statutes , or the Florida Constitution .
c. The Division will reimburse the Sub-Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the
Sub-Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum re imbursement amount
for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"). T he
maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is$ 3,351,708.00.
d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under th is Agreement
must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipien t,
which reads as follows: "By signing this report , I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the
report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash recei pts are for the
purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award . I am awa re that any
4
false , fictitious, or fraudule nt information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to c riminal,
civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise . (U.S. Code Title 18 ,
Section 1001 and Title 31 , Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comp arin g the
documentation provided by the Sub-Recipient against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment A ,
that clearly delineates:
i. The requ ired minimum acceptable level of service to be performed ; and,
ii.