The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] 03 CA() January 2022 - December 2022 QAA 703.22 33.1.4 Additional information about the designated nonprofit agency and the products it offers is available at In till: //www.respectofflorida.org. 33.2 The Contractor shall procure any recycled products ur malcrinl. which are the subject of, or are required to carry out, this contract when the Department oi' Manaflcmcnt Services determines that those products are available, in accordance with the provisions oiseetion 403.7065. F.S. 33.3 The Contractor shall procure products and/or services required to perform this contract in accordance %Vith section 946.515. F.S. 33.3.1 I f IS EXPRESSLY UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED THAT ANY ARTICLES WHICH ARF THF. SUBJF;("I' OF. OR REQUIRED TO CARRY OUT, THIS CONTRACT SHALL HE PURCHASED FROM THE CORPORATION IDENTIFIED UNDER CHAPTER 946, F.S., IN THE SAME MANNER AND UNDER THE SAME PROCEDURES SET FORTH IN SECTION 946.515(2) AND (4). P.S.; AND FOR PURPOSES OF THIS C01`TRAt::T" I'HE PERSON, FIRM, Olt OTHER BUSiNESS ENTITY CARRYING OUT THE PROVISIONS OF THIS CONTRACT SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE SUBSTITUI'LD FOR THIS AGENCY INSOFAR AS DEALINGS WITH SUCH CORPORATION ARL: CONCERNED. 33.3.2 The corporation identified is Prison Rehabilitative Industries and Diversified