Backup Documents 10/12/2021 Item #16F 2 ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST & ROUTING SLIP 16 F. E
[…] b. The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this Agreement is contingent
upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification in accordance with either Chapter
216, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Constitution.
c. The Division will reimburse the Subrecipient only for allowable costs incurred by the
Subrecipient. The Recipient will provide funds on a cost reimbursement basis to the Subrecipient for eligible activities
approved by the Recipient and the Federal Awarding Agency.
d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement must
include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Subrecipient,which reads as follows:
"By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true,complete, and accurate,
and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and
conditions of the Federal award, I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of
any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims
or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." The Subrecipient
must complete Attachment"D" by designating at least three (3) agents to execute any necessary documentation on
behalf of the Subrecipient. After execution of this Agreement, the authorized, primary, and secondary Agent may