In such a case, you will need to produce an AHAC report before receiving this allocation. Your city should consider assembling an AHAC now in anticipation of this possibility. Question: Our advisory committee report is due to the Board of County Commissioners on November 12, before the December 31st deadline. Does November 12th start our 90‐day clock for the Board to adopt any incentives or do we still have until March 31 of next year? Answer: Your 90‐day clock begins when the advisory committee submits its report to the Board. According to Florida Statutes, Sec. 420.9076 (6), “Within 90 days after the date of receipt of the local housing incentive strategies recommendations from the advisory committee, the governing body of the appointing local government shall adopt an amendment to its local housing assistance plan to incorporate the local housing incentive strategies it will implement within its jurisdiction.” The last day allowed by statute to submit the AHAC Report to the governing body is December 31, making the 90‐day deadline March 31 of the following year.