These Exhibits have been attached to the executive summary. FISCAL IMPACT: Approval or denial of the appeal can be expected to have a fiscal impact to the County, as both sides of the issue could appeal to the Courts. In addition, the decision will have a fiscal impact to the developer of the proposed food truck park. GROWTH MANAGEMENT IMPACT: Packet Pg. 102 10/12/2021 Not applicable. LEGAL CONSIDERATIONS: Section 509.102. F.S. was enacted with an effective date of July 1, 2020, which provides in part "(2)... A municipality, county, or other local governmental entity may not prohibit mobile food dispensing vehicles [food trucks] from operating within the entirety of the entity's jurisdiction." For a few years, staff has approved development orders and issued zoning verification letters to allow food trucks in zoning districts that allow Eating Places (SIC Code 5812). If the Board agrees with staff s interpretation, the Board may affirm staff s decision.