The recipient's breach procedures must include a requirement to report actual or imminent breach of PII to an OR Program Manager no later than 24 hours after an occurrence of an actual breach, or the detection of an imminent breach. 4.6 Unreasonable restrictions on competition under the award; association with federal government 1. No discrimination, in procurement transactions, against associates of the federal government Consistent with the (DOD Part 200 Uniform Requirements -- including as set out at 2 C.F.R. 200.300 (requiring awards to be "rnanage[d] and administered] in a manner so as to ensure that Federal funding is expended and associated programs are implemented in full accordance with U.S. statutory and public policy requirements") and 200.319(a) (generally requiring "[a]II procurement transactions [to] be conducted in a manner providing full and open competition" and forbidding practices "restrictive of competition," such as "[p]lacing unreasonable requirements on firms in