The Division may, at its option , terminate the Contract if the Contractor is found to have submitted a false certification as provided under section 287.135(5), F.S., or been placed on the Scrutinized Companies with Activities in Sudan List or the Scrutinized Companies with Activities in the Iran Petroleum Energy Sector List, or been engaged in business operations in Cuba or Syria, or to have been placed on the Scrutinized Companies that Boycott Israel List or is engaged in a boy cott of Israel. (23) LOBBYING PROHIBITION a. 2 C .F.R. §200.450 prohibits reimbursement for costs associated with certain lobby ing activities. b. Section 216.347 , Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant or contract prohibit the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legislature , the judicial branch, or a state agency." c. No funds or other resources received from the Division under thi s Agreement may be used directly or indirectly to influence legislation or any othe r official action by the Florida Legis latu re or any state agency. d.