Collier County, Florida and Fred Coyle, individually, Case No, 06-432-CA, now pending in the Twent{eth Judicial Circuit and in and for Collier County, Florida. After consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained from voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain from voting.. ,except when, with respect to any such mcmber,there is or appears to be, a possible conflict of interest under the provisions of 112.311, S.1 J 2.313, or 5.112,3143, Tn such cases, said member shall comply with the disclosure requirem ts of S,l12.3143." +~ ___:2'~~___~__~_r--~~!--"7------------------ Date Filed Signature NOTICE: UNDER PROVISIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES 3112,317, A FAILURE TO MAKE ANY REQUIRED DISCLOSURE CONSTITUTES GROUNDS FOR AND MAY BE PUNISHED BY ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: IMPEACHMENT, REMOVAL OR