The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Young v. Dep't of Comm. Affairs, 625 So. 2d 831, 835 (Fla. 1993). 45. Intervenors initially contended that Petitioner's NOPC for Parcels F, 9, 10, and 12 constitutes a substantial deviation within the meaning of Section 380.06(101), Florida Statutes, and that the amendment is inconsistent with the County's Comprehensive Plan_ In their Proposed Recommended Order, however, Intervenors have conceded that the NOPC does not constitute a substantial deviation. Accordingly, only the second contention need be considered. 46. Under Section 163.3194(1)(a), Florida Statutes, "all actions taken in regard to development orders by governmental agencies in regard to land covered by such plan or element shall be consistent with such plan cr element as adapted."