The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Development Order is "vested" to complete the development authorized by the Development Order by virtue of Section 163.3167(8), F.S., which provides as follows: "Nothing in this act shall limit or modify the rights of any c, person to complete any development that has been o`W'o authorized as a development of regional impact pursuant to Chapter 380, or who has been issued a final local c� development order and development has commenced and is continuing in good fawth" `ram O ON This statutory Protection a a development'bfgional impact approved prior to o the adoption of a plan pursuarttrtb R rt it o Chapter 16 means that the County may not be lawfully permitted too appJy afgr3adc t L provisions that would prevent Applicants from completing t iekde4pl p e