The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Based on this plain and unambiguous language, any development right not vested prior to the adoption of the comprehensive plan, must comply with the requirements of the comprehensive plan. Since "changes" cannot be vested, "changes" are included in the phrase "all development undertaken," and must comply with the local comprehensive plan. Section 163.3167(8),Florida Statutes (2001) provides: "Nothing in this act shall limit or modify the rights of any person to complete any development that has been Guth as a development of regional impact pursuant to chapter 380 ...." Id. (emphasis added). Appellant's proposed development changes (an approximate 100% increase in residential units, more than doubling the height limitation, and eliminating all recreational uses) were never previously authorized.