Backup Documents 04/24/2007 R
[…] Statutes.
F. Exhibit "C" (Map H, Master Plan) of Resolution Number 90-292 (Development Order
Number 90-3), as amended, for the Grey Oaks DRI is hereby amended by replacing said Map H,
with E)(hibit "D" horeto, a new Master Plan depicted as Map H-I attached and incorporated
herein by reference, reflecting the amendments herein described.
3
Words struck thrOHgh are deleted; words underlined are added.
1." ,1".'
rt,
SECTION TWO: FINDINGS OF FACT
1. The proposed changes to the previously approved DRI do not meet or exceed any of
the criteria listed in the DRI Development Order or in Subsection 380.06(19)(b), Florida
Statutes.
2. The applicant submitted to the County, the Regional Planning council and the State
Land Planning Agency Form BRM-08-86, said form being entitled "Notification of a Proposed
Change to a Previously Approved Development of Regional Impact" (DRI) Subsection
380.06(19), Florida Statutes.
3. The application is in accordance with Section 380.06(19).
4. The proposed changes to the previously approved Development Order are consistent
with the report and recommendation of the SWFRPC.