The relief requested by MIACC 43 is the appropriate type of relief to seek and receive on behalf of its members. Accordingly, it has been established that MIACC has standing. Collier County 96. Collier County is a political subdivision of the State of Florida. Section 327.22(1), Florida Statutes, provides: "nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prohibit any municipality or county that expends money for the patrol, regulation, and maintenance of any lakes, rivers, or waters, and for other boating - related activities in such municipality or county, from regulating vessels resident in such municipality or county." This statute also provides, "any county and the municipalities within the county may jointly regulate vessels." See § 327.22(1), Fla. Stat. 97. Collier County thus has concurrent jurisdiction over the waters in question, along with the municipality of Naples (and the FWC for that matter).