The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Agenda Item No. 17C April 24.. 2007 Page 36 of 38 SECTION TWO! rINDINGS OR FACT 1. The proposed changes to the previously approved DRI do not meet or exceed any of the criteria listed in the DRI Development Order or in Subsection 380.06(19)(b), Florida Sintares. 2. Tile applicant submitted to the County, tine Regional Planting council and the Slate Lard Planning Agency Form BRM- 08 -86, said form being entitled "Notification of a Proposed Change to a Previously Approved Development of Regional Impact" (DRI) Subsection 380.06(19), Florida Statutes. 3. The application is in accordance with Section 380.06(19). 4. The proposed changes to the previously approved Development Order are consistent with (Ile report and recommendation of the S WFRPC. 5. A comprehensive review of the impact generated by