Agenda 10/13/2020 Item #17D (Ordinance - Flow Way CDD)10/13/2020
[…] SWORN TO AND SUBSCRIBED BEFORE ME this day of ,
2001.
My commission expires:
[:Client DocamenulMirawf142471MisclEascmcnt.doc
NOTARY PUBLIC/ STATE OF FLORIDA
3
Exhibit g
Page 1 of 5
1.0
1.1
STATEMENT OF ESTIMATED REGULATORY COSTS
Introduction
Purpose and Scope
This Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs ("BERG") supports the petition to form the Flow VUay
Community Development District ("District"). The proposed District comprises approximately 950
acres of land located in Collier County, Florida, The limitations on the scope of. this SERC are explicitly
set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows:
"That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and
based only on factors material to mana_ ina and financing the service delivery function of the district,
so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant
(emphasis added.}"
1.2 Overview of the Flow Way Community Development District
The District is designed to provide community infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their
operations and maintenance, to the proposed Mirasol development. Flow Vvay Community