Backup Documents 07/14/2020 Item #16A22 ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST & ROUTING SLIP
[…] on executive compensation,2 CFR part 170 Reporting Subaward and Executive Compensation Information.
VII.Jelocation and Real Property Acquisition
The Subrecipient shall comply with the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act
of 1970,as amended(URA),42 USC 4601—4655,49 CFR part 24,24 CFR part 42,and 24 CFR 570.606.
34 of 59
DocuSign Envelope ID:4C130905-BDCC-41DE-ACB1-2DE44B74D21D
16A22
DocuSign Envelope ID:323DAD28-99E8-4818-A867-2A48CD48B524
In addition to other URA requirements,these regulations (49 CFR§24.403(d))implement Section 414 of the
Robert T.Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act,42 USC§5181,which provides that
"Notwithstanding any other provision of law,no person otherwise eligible for any kind of replacement housing
payment under the URA shall be denied such eligibility as a result of his being unable,because of a major disaster
as determined by the President,to meet the occupancy requirements set by such Act".
VIII.Nondiscrimination
1. 24 CFR part 6
The Subrecipient will comply with 24 CFR part 6,which implements the provisions of section 109 of title I of
the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974(Tide I)(42 U.S.C.5309).Section 109 provides that no