Backup Documents 11/28/2006 R
[…] CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
I HEREBY CERTIFY that a "Notice of Rights" has been mailed to the Permittee (and the persons listed in the
attached . t 'buti Ii 0 r than 5:00 p.m. on this 9th day of September, 2005. in accordance with Section
120.60), ri t.
BY:
~ J cqueline pe, P.E.
r Director
Lower West Coast Service Center
Filed with the Office of the District Clerk
this _ day of
,20_.
BY:
Deputy Clerk
Certified mail number
7004 2510 0004 6696 0550
Page 1 of 5
16B~
NOTICE OF RIGHTS
Section 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (1999), requires that ".each notice shall infonn the recipient of any administrative hearing or
judicial review that is available under this section. s. 120.57. or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure.whiCh must. be
followed to obtain the hearing or judicial review, and shall st.ate the time limits which apply.w Please nota that this Notice of
Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not alLthe legal proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or
appropriate remedy. You may wish to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.