Florida Statutes. The amount of advanced funds may not exceed the expected cash needs of Sub-Recipient within the first ninety (90)days of the term of this Agreement. If an advance payment is requested,the budget data on which the request is based, and a justification statement shall be included with this Agreement as indicated in Attachment B, Justification of Advance Payment. Attachment B must specify the amount of advance disbursement requested and provide an explanation of the necessity for and proposed use of the funds. (c) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true,complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information,or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements,false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812),' (d) In accordance with section 215.971(1)(d), Florida Statutes, the Sub-Recipient may expend funds authorized by this Agreement"only for allowable costs resulting from obligations incurred during"the period of Agreement.