Agenda 06/23/2020 Item #11B (Allocation of Coronavirus Relief to Collier County)06/23/2020
[…] representative will be provided to the other party.
(3) TERMS AND CONDITIONS
This Agreement contains all the terms and conditions agreed upon by the parties.
(4) EXECUTION
This Agreement may be executed in any number of counterparts, any one of which may
be taken as an original.
(5) MODIFICATION
This agreement may not be modified.
(6) PERIOD OF AGREEMENT
This Agreement shall be effective on March 1, 2020 and shall end on December 30, 2020,
unless terminated earlier in accordance with the provisions of Paragraph (15) TERMINATION. In
accordance with section 215.971(1)(d), Florida Statutes, the Subrecipient may expend funds authorized by
this Agreement “only for allowable costs resulting from obligations incurred during the
specific agreement period.”
(7) FUNDING
a. The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this Agreement is
contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification