Backup Documents 10/10/2006 R
[…] matter. If we do not hear from you in accordance with the "Notice of Rights," we will assume that you concur with the District's action.
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
I HEREBY CERTIFY that a "No 'ce of Rights" has been mailed to the Permittee (and the persons listed in the
attached distribution list 0 er than 5:00 p.m. on this 11 th day of August, 2006, in accordance with Section
120.60(3), F t te
BY:
William Fole, . .
Sr Supv Engineer
Lower West Coast Service Center
Certified mail number 7005 1160 0001 67034667
Page 1 of 4
10J
NOTICE OF RIGHTS
Section 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (1999), requires that "each notice shall inform the recipient of any administrative hearing or
judicial review that is available under this section, s. 120.57, or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure which must be
followed to obtain the hearing or judicial reView, and shall state the time limits which apply." Please note that this Notice of
Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not all the legal proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or'
appropriate remedy. You may wish to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.
Petition for Administrative Proceedings