And see AGO 07-19 (confidentiality provisions preclude public release of the names and addresses of the parents of juvenile arrested for a misdemeanor). And see s. 985.045 (2), F.S., providing, with limited exceptions, for confidentiality of juvenile court records. Cf. AGO 97-28 (juvenile confidentiality requirements do not apply to court records of a case in which a juvenile is prosecuted as an adult, regardless of the sanctions ultimately imposed in the case). Confidential photographs of juveniles taken in accordance with s. 985.11, ES, "may be shown by a law enforcement officer to any victim or witness of a crime for the purpose of identifying the person who committed such crime." Section 985.11(1)(b), F.S. This statute authorizes a law enforcement officer to use photographs of juvenile offenders in a photographic lineup for the purpose of identifying the perpetrator of a crime, regardless of whether those juvenile offenders are suspects in the crime under investigation.