Prohibition by the individual, firm, and/or any employee of the firm from contact with County staff for a specified period of time; b. Prohibition by the individual and/or firm from doing business with the County for a specified period of time, including but not limited to: submitting bids, RFP, and/or quotes; and, c. immediate termination of any contract held by the individual and/or firm for cause. Section 17. Public Entity Crimes By its submitting a Bid, Bidder acknowledges and agrees to and represents it is in compliance with the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity'; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." GC-I B-8 ~ 16831 / COLLIER COUNTY GOVERNMENT PURCHASING DEPARTMENT 3301 TAMIAMI TRAIL EAST ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION PURCHASING BUILDING lOG" NAPLES, FLORIDA 34112 (239) 252-8446 FAX (239) 252-6697 www.colliergov.net/purchasing ADDENDUM DATE: January 21,2009 TO: Interested Bidders FROM: