To support the development program the District would fund approximately $38,276,000 of public infrastructure by issuing approximately $53,600,000 in total debt funding. The District proposes to provide infrastructure and community services to the District as described more fully below. 1.2 Scope of the Analysis The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to manaqinq and financinq the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerninq permittinq or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)."