Ordinance 2006-17ORDINANCE 2006 - 17
[…] M
�
Q
Y
¢ J
a
Y
NOR MEMO
_
W
M
C
O
_
_
M
Q
z
S
W
O
M
Q
y
C
M
C
f
W
m
W
N
x
S
J/
r
Q
x
LU
$ Y
-
ti v
N
uj
cc
--- --- - -�
m
U.
S 94 1
S Lt 1
S 94 1
S 6V 1 S 09 1
S 19 1 S Z5 1
S E5 1
EXHIBIT `7"
STATEMENT OF ESTIMATED REGULATORY COSTS
1.0 Introduction
1.1 Purpose and Scope
This Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs ( "SERC ") supports the petition to
establish the Copper Cove Community Development District ( "District "). The
District will consist of approximately 101.5 acres of land located within Collier
County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in
Section 190.002 (2) (d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows:
"That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law
shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the
service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning_ permitting
or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)."
1.2 Overview of the Copper Cove Community Development and the District
The District will comprise a proposed land area of approximately 101.5 acres
within the unincorporated Collier County, Florida. The District is designed to