The District will consist of approximately 101.5 acres of land located within Collier County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002 (2) (d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning_ permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the Copper Cove Community Development and the District The District will comprise a proposed land area of approximately 101.5 acres within the unincorporated Collier County, Florida.