Section 136.3177(6)(a) requires that the future land use plan in the comprehensive plan "shall be based on surveys, studies, and data regarding the area including the amount of land required to accommodate anticipated growth... the availability of water supplies, public facilities, and services..." However, this does not require consistency with the regional water supply plan. Section 163.3177(6)(c) requires that the general sanitary sewer, solid waste, and potable water element "incorporate the alternative water supply project or projects selected by the local government from these identified in the regional water supply plan pursuant to s. 373.0361 (2)(a) or proposed by the local government under s. 373.0361(7)(b)."