The Water Supply Work Plan for the County should utilize the alternative water sources identified in the South Florida Water Management's Lower West Coast Water Supply Plan, 2005-2006 edition, such as the use of brackish water sources and aquifer storage and recovery. Response to Obiection A: Collier County is only required to coordinate with and consider the Lower West Coast Water Supply Plan (LWCWSP) Update. It is important to note that "consistency" with the regional water supply plan is not the legal standard that the County is required to meet. Section 163.3167(13), Florida Statues, which is referenced in the DCA ORC Report dated November 30, 2007, provides that: "Each local government shall address in its comprehensive plan, as enumerated in this chapter, the water supply sources necessary to meet and achieve the existing and projected water use demand for the established planning period, considering the applicable plan developed pursuant to s. 373.0361." (emphasis added) Section 373.0361 relates to the development of regional water supply plans by the water management districts.