as it does not appear to meet the minimum requirements for a Water Supply Facilities Work Plan as defined in Section 163.3167(13), FS." SFWMD claims in part that the amendment incorporating the Water Supply Facilities Work Plan "does not identify source of potable water that are consistent with the Lower West Coast Water Supply Plan Update." 1. Collier County is only required to coordinate with and consider tbe Lower West Coa~t Water Supply Plan Update It is important to note that "consistency" with the regional water supply plan is not the legal standard that the COWIty is required to meet. Section 163.3167(13), Florida Statues, which is referenced in SFWl\1D's November 21,2007 cover letter, provides that: Each local govemment shall address in its comprehensive plan, as enumerated in this chapter, the water supply sources necessary to meet and achieve the existing and projected water use demand for the established planning period, considering the applicable plan developed pursuant to s, 373,0361. Emphasis added, Section 373.0361, referenced in the quotation above, relates to the development of regional water supply plans by the water management districts.