There is no express statutory authority, However, Subsection 163.3177(6)(c), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: The element [meaning the Public Facilities Element of the Growth Management Plan (GMP)] must identify such alternative water supply projects and traditional water supply projects and conservation and reuse necessary to meet the water needs identified in s, 373.0361(2)(a) within the local government's jurisdiction and include a work plan covering at least a 10 year planning period, for building public, private, and regional water supply facilities, .. ." A requirement that the private utility provide future water facility planning information to the County is implicit in this provision. Tbat is because the County must include a work plan in its Public Facilities Element tbat includes private water supply facilities.