PAO Ex. 1, p. 9-11, 14. There is no evidence that the LLC enjoys any not-for-profit, or otherwise exempt, status. Petitioner applied on February 26, 2018 for an exemption for the entire property on grounds that the property is being used by an exempt Gold Seal institution. PAO Ex. 1, p. 26. A Notice of Disapproval was issued by the PAO on April 27, 2018. PAO Ex. 1, p.30. This denial was valid under s. 196.193, Fla. Stat. Conclusions of Law: Section 196.198 states that "educational institutions within this state and their property used by them or by any other exempt entity or educational institution exclusively for educational purposes are exempt from taxation." The statute goes on to say that "property used exclusively for educational purposes shall be deemed owned by an 2018-00033 Page 2 of 3 educational institution if the entity owning 100 percent of the educational institution is owned by the identical persons who own the property, or if the entity