MR. MITCHELL: The clock was paused each time the chairman interrupted you, sir. MR. BRACCI: Okay. So the starting point is the Florida Constitution, Article 7, Section 1, on taxation. Now, that's a really long constitutional provision, but the very first sentence is, no tax shall be levied except in pursuance of law. So, okay, what does that mean? The Florida Supreme Court has told us what that means. The word "law" means a statute adopted by both houses of the legislature. So when you guys enacted your sales tax ordinance earlier this year, you did it under Section 212.055 Florida Statutes. The beginning of that statute specifically says, "It is the legislative intent that any authorization for imposition of a discretionary sales surtax shall be published in the Florida Statutes as a subsection of this section. Each enactment shall specify the procedure which must be followed to secure voter approval." So it talks about the fact that you have to follow this subsection of 212.055. So let's go to the next slide.