Prohibition by the individual, firm, and /or any employee of the firm from contact with County staff for a specified period of time; b. Prohibition by the individual and /or firm from doing business with the County for a specified period of time, including but not limited to: submitting bids, RFP, and /or quotes; and, c. immediate termination of any contract held by the individual and /or firm for cause. Section 17. Public Entity Crimes By its submitting a Bid, Bidder acknowledges and agrees to and represents it is in compliance with the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity'; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." GC -I B -7 16A 9 II �Mgiu i . Date: November 18, 2010 From: Lyn M. Wood, C.P.M. Contract Specialist To: Interested Bidders Email: lynwood @colliergov.net Telephone: 239- 252 -2667 FAX: 239 - 252 -6593 ADDENDUM #1 Subject: Addendum # 1 — 10 -5586 — Installation of Generator at CAT Facility The