Agenda 09/11/2018 Item #16E 409/11/2018
[…] of the person attending."
9. PAYMENTS
A. Invoices shall be submitted at least quarterly and shall include the supporting
documentation for all costs of the project or services. The final invoice shall be submitted within sixty (60)
days after the expiration date of the agreement. An explanation of any circumstances prohibiting the
submittal of quarterly invoices shall be submitted to the Division grant manager as part of the Sub -
Recipient's quarterly reporting as referenced in Paragraph 15 of this Agreement.
B. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement
must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient,
which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the
report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the
purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any
false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal,
civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18,
Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
C. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the
documentation provided by the Sub -Recipient against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment A
and Attachment B, that clearly delineates:
(1) The required minimum acceptable level of service to be performed; and,