The IBDC operates under the auspice of the Immokalee Community Redevelopment Agency (CRA). The grant funds will be used to pay for the completion of a Feasibility Study to determine the feasibility of expanding the current business development center located at 1320 N 15m Street, Ste. 2, Immokalee, Florida and the implementation of a food production program within the center to assist small and emerging businesses, such as Vecona, Inc., Edwin's Rollin Bar -Q, and Ande's Walking Fruits within Immokalee and Eastern Collier County. The use of funds are in line with RD Instruction 1942 -G, §1942.304, which states that RBEG funds can be used for projects such as technical assistance. The regulation further defines technical assistance as "A function performed for the benefit of a private business enterprise ...., such as market research, product and/or service improvement, feasibility study, etc." The IBDC is an existing small business incubator working under the Immokalee Community Redevelopment Agency (CRA).