The study will help us determine whether it is feasible or needed to build a new structure with space to lease, offices, staging, parking, food production facility, training, and supportive services. The expansion will add a new program to the incubator by providing a facility to allow small local producers to turn their products into "Value- added" agriculture. Our goal is to educate local growers to increase the economic value and consumer appeal of the raw farm products and marketing it more directly to the public. As per §1942.302 of RD Instruction 1942 -G, here the "grant program will be used to support the development of small and emerging private business enterprises in rural areas." Furthermore, the study will also help us determine if the current facility is adequate to meet the current needs of the community and if building a new structure is not the best option at this time. 2) Timeframes or dates by which action surrounding the use of funds will be accomplished.