EAC Minutes 03/02/2005 R
[…] -'1- inured to the special gain or loss of
~ "e,'¡'~ ~ý/IOVl NA¡4Ú& ~ ¡Jav/!t¿....,
, which
is the parent organization or subsidiary at a principal which has retained me.
(b) The measure before my agency and the nature of my conflicting interest in the measure is as follows:
l1y ¡;¡I"1'11 ?LÇ)(['!-e-/ f/-...e p~!t:¡IÓ/1.e.;- ¡",;M O~Ia¡;II;/--tl.t..Ç~ "J ¡¿:::(¿:¡n~
O--e/ú"fu,¡..e--".rI of E~((/'ý'O"'/J ,.c?'vh-f ¡Jf-Of(..(/.¡t.:··~, ét'~b.l ~Çfµ,J~
CfÞvfÞV / þ~ l2e y y}1 " f
After consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained trom voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida
Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is
present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain
trom voting. . . except when, with respect to any such member, there is or appears to be, a possible conflict of interest under the
provisions of 112.311, S.112.313, or S.112.3143. In such cases, said member shall comply with the disclosure requirements of
S.112.3143."
jV)/{vA 2/ -..00)" ~ ~r~
Signature
Date Filed
NOTICE: UNDER PROVISIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES §112.317, A FAILURE TO MAKE ANY REOUIRED DISCLOSURE
CONSTITUTES GROUNDS FOR AND MAYBE PUNISHED BY ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: IMPEACHMENT~