The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Modes Department 2885 S. Horseshoe, Naples, Florida 34104 (239) 252 -5775 B. All notices required or made pursuant to this Agreement by Owner to Contractor shall be made in writing and shall be deemed duly served if delivered by U.S. Mail, E- mail or Facsimile, addressed to the following: Dale Hannula, President Hannula Landscaping and Irrigation, Inc. 28131 Quails Nest Lane, Bonita Springs Florida 34135 (239) 992 -2210 12 -5878 30 C. Either art may change its above noted address b giving written notice to Ae 1C party Y 9 Y9 9 other party in accordance with the requirements of this Section. Section 8. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES. 8.1 , By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it has been informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." Section 9. Modification. No modification or change to the Agreement shall be valid or binding upon the parties unless in writing and executed by the party or parties intended to be bound by it. Section 10. Successors and Assigns.