Reflection Lakes of Naples 1A
[…] Sincerely, ~
p/L /J ß
\-Y.R. Howard, Jr., P. ., Deputy Director
Environmental Resource Regulation Department
WRH'ms
CERTIFIED #70012510000025866364
RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED
Gm Ððï.\'G Bo.'RD
E.\ECCTI\'E OFFICE
Tnicii K. Willian];;. r.E. Chair
Lerman E. Lindahl, P.E... Vi.·è-C/¡ai,
1".\[1\.'101 Bn'oks-Tho01as
Micb:ie1 Collin>
Hugh ~I En.;;lish
G;:r~1;(:o B. Fernandez
P8tr;ck 1. Gb'S00. Ph.D.,P.G
!'\iCí;")!ÚS J. Gutj¿rrez. Jr.. E;-;q.
Hark]~y R T1x,rn101l
Henry I)èan. E.\"('(litiFf [)¡,:~,.~!(ir
, ,
, .
NOTICE OF RIGHTS
Section 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (1999), requires that "each notice shall inform the recipient of any administrative hearing or
judicial review that is available under this section, s. 120.57, or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure which must be
followed to obtain the hearing or judicial review, and shall state the time limits which apply." Please note that this Notice of
Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not all the legal proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or
appropriate remedy. You may wish to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.
Petition for Administrative Proceedings