One such project is the proposed expansion of United Materials, Inc. The husil1ess is located at 1615 Trade Center Way and is proposing the addition of approximately 17,000 square feet of warehouse space to support its import and wholesale natural stone slab and tile business. This project is moving through the Site Plan approval process and is now anticipated to bc at the Building Pennit application phase prior to September I, 20 II. The Warehouse rate is scheduled to become effective on September I, 201 I, based 011 the 90-day notice requiremel1ts of Section 163.31801, Florida Statu/es which provides: (d) Require that notice be provided no less than 90 days before the ~ffective date of an ordinance or resolution imposing a new or increased impact fee. A county or municipality is not required to wait 90 days to decrease, suspend, or eliminate an impact fee. In the case of the Small Medical Office, Manufacturing and Warehouse categories, which were the new land uses added via Ordinance 20 I J -19, projects classified as one of the above would othervv~se be considered under a category with a higher associated rate. therefore these added categories are