Due to the complexity of situations that can and do arise, it is impossible to detail all possible situations without listing hundreds of detailed factual contexts. Section 286. 012, F.S. , reads in pertinent part: 30/ AGO 77-122 . -9- VII. CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS SITUATIONS. The following is a general discussion of requirements related to abstention from participation and/or voting in conflict of interests situations. Due to the complexity of situations that can and do arise, it is impossible to detail all possible situations without listing hundreds of detailed factual contexts. Section 286. 012, F.S. , reads in pertinent part: "Voting requirement at meetings of governmental bodies. No member of any. . .county. . .board, commission, or agency who is present at any meeting of any such body at which an official decision, ruling, or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain from voting in regard to any such decision, ruling, or act; and a vote shall be recorded or counted for each such member present, except when, with respect to any such member, there is, or appears to be, a possible conflict of interest under the provisions of Sec. 112.311, Sec. 112.313, or Sec. 112.3143. In such cases, said member shall comply with the disclosure requirements of Sec. 112 . 3143" . Voting conflicts under the provisions of Sections 112 . 311, 112.313, or 112.3143 fall generally into cases where a board member (1) will be doing business with his agency (2) has a private employment or contractual relationship that conflicts with public duties, or (3)