acts are to be taken are declared to be public meetings open to the public at all times. . . . (2) The minutes of a meeting of any such board or commission. . . .shall be promptly recorded, and such records shall be open to public inspection. *** [ PLACE OF MEETINGS ] e (6) All persons subject to subsection (1) are prohibited from holding meetings at any facility or location which discriminates on the basis of sex, age, race, creed, color, origin, or economic status or which operates in such a manner as to unreasonably restrict public access to such a facility. *** PUBLIC NOTICE-MINUTES §286. 0105, F. S. reads in pertinent part: "Notices of meetings and hearings must advise that a record is required to appeal.- Each board, . . . shall include in the notice of any meeting. . . the advice that, if a person decides to appeal any decision made by the board, agency, or commission with respect to any matter considered at such meeting or hearing, he will need a record of the proceedings, and that, for such purpose, he may need to ensure that a verbatim record of the proceedings is made, which record includes the testimony and evidence upon which the appeal is to be based. " Discussion of "Voting Conflicts" is in Part VII herein. "Board" is used herein to include board, commission, agency, • authority, group, body, and/or individual that may be subject to the requirements of the Sunshine Law. "F.S. " refers to Florida Statutes.