Agenda 09/23/2014 Item #16E 79/23/2014 16.E.7.
[…] groups, vendors, etc., and for the activities of same, involved with the Permit. Permittee
shall ensure that its Third -Party Providers comply with and abide by all of the terms of this
Permit that are applicable to them, and acceptable written evidence of same, in whatever
form or format memorializes Permittee's permission to allow a Third -Party Provider to use
the transmission tower, shall be provided to the Superintendent on or before the beginning
date of this Permit.
13.The Permittee represents and it is a condition of acceptance of this Permit that, pursuant to
41 U.S.C. 22, "No Member of Congress shall be admitted to any share or part of any
contract or agreement made, entered into, or accepted by or on behalf of the United States,
or to any benefit to arise thereupon."
14. Nothing herein contained shall be construed as binding the United States, the National Park
Service, or the Preserve to expend in any one fiscal year any sum in excess of appropriations
made by Congress or administratively allocated for the purpose of this Permit for the fiscal