Agenda 02/25/2014 Item #16E 82/26/2014 16.E.E.
[…] and operators of aboveground mineral acid storage tank systems with capacities of greater than
110 gallons containing mineral acids are only required to comply with Rule 62- 762.891, F.A.C.
27. Definitions
62- 761.200(11) and 62- 762.201(16), F.A.C.: "County' means a locally administered program under
contract with the Department to perform compliance verification activities at facilities with storage tank
systems.
#13 -6107
Gasoline and Diesel Fuel
Packet Page -1330-
:7:i
2/25/2014 16.E.8.
62- 761.200(48) and 62- 762.201(62) F.A.C.: "Pollutants" includes any "product" as defined in Section
377.19(l 1), F.S., pesticides, ammonia, chlorine and derivatives thereof, excluding liquefied petroleum
gas.
62- 761.200(51) and 62- 762.201(65) F.A.C.: "Product' as defined in Section 377.19(l 1), F.S., means
any commodity made from oil or gas and includes refined crude oil, crude tops, topped crude,
processed crude petroleum, residue from crude petroleum, cracking stock, uncracked fuel oil, fuel oil,
treated crude oil, residuum, gas oil, casing head gasoline, natural gas gasoline, naphtha, distillate,
condensate, gasoline, used oil, kerosene, benzene, wash oil, blended gasoline, lubricating oil, blends or
mixtures of oil with one or more liquid products or byproducts derived from oil or gas, and blends or
mixtures of two or more liquid products or byproducts derived from oil or gas, whether hereinabove
enumerated or not.
62- 761(73) and 62- 762(84), F.A.C.: "Vehicular fuel" means a petroleum product used to fuel motor
vehicles, including aircraft, watercraft and vehicles used on and off roads and rails.
#13 -6107
Gasoline and Diesel Fuel
Packet Page -1331-
57
2/25/2014 16.E.8.
coZner C :owny