Backup Documents 11/14/2017 Item #16D20 ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST & RO L1�� - v �'D
[…] 48.1.3Aboveground mineral acid storage tank systems: Owners and operators of facilities, or owners and operators of
aboveground mineral acid storage tank systems with capacities of greater than 110 gallons containing mineral
acids are only required to comply with Rule 62-762.891,F.A.C.
49.0 DEFINITIONS
62-761.200(11) and 62-762.201(16), F.A.C.: "County" means a locally administered program under contract with the
Department to perform compliance verification activities at facilities with storage tank systems.
62-761.200(48) and 62-762.201(62). F.A.C.: "Pollutants" includes any "product" as defined in Section 377.19(11), F.S.,
pesticides,ammonia,chlorine and derivatives thereof,excluding liquefied petroleum gas.
62-761.200(51)and 62-762.201(65).F.A.C.: "Product' as defined in Section 377.19(11), F.S.,means any commodity made
from oil or gas and includes refined crude oil, crude tops, topped crude, processed crude petroleum, residue from crude
petroleum,cracking stock,uncracked fuel oil, fuel oil,treated crude oil,residuum,gas oil, casing head gasoline,natural gas
gasoline, naphtha, distillate, condensate, gasoline, used oil, kerosene, benzene, wash oil, blended gasoline, lubricating oil,
blends or mixtures of oil with one or more liquid products or byproducts derived from oil or gas, and blends or mixtures of
two or more liquid products or byproducts derived from oil or gas,whether hereinabove enumerated or not.
62-761(73) and 62-762(84), F.A.C.: "Vehicular fuel" means a petroleum product used to fuel motor vehicles, including
aircraft,watercraft and vehicles used on and off roads and rails.
END OF ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR ITB
17
17-7105R Baseball and Softball Officials
16020
Co ,+er C..�,..y