The named insured shall be the Association. To the extent permitted by law, the Association may self insure. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary herein, the Association's insurance responsibility, as required by this Declaration and by Section 718.111(11) of the Condominium Act, shall not include the Buildings, nor any other improvement upon a Unit as the Buildings and other improvements are not part of the Condominium Property. Prior to submitting the Land to this Declaration, the Declarant constructed certain improvements upon Unit 1 and Unit 2. For the purposes of Section 718.111 (1 1)(b)2. of the Condominium Act (as the same may be amended from time to time), the improvements upon Unit 1 and (when built) Unit 2 shall not be deemed "condominium property located inside the units as such property was initially installed, or replacements thereof of like kind and quality and in accordance with the original plans and specifications or, if the original plans and specific' not -available, as they existed at the time the unit was initially conveyed." 14.4 Re uired Asso6iti6W Covera e.