security measures deemed necessary for additional protection of the Demised Premises shall be the sole responsibility and .;.: cost of LESSEE and shall involve no cost or expense to LESSOR. E s LESSEE expressly agrees for itself, its successor and assigns, to refrain from any use of the as Demised Premiseswhich would interfere with or adversely affect the operation and maintenance of a LESSOR'S standard operations as well as the LESSOR'S right to make improvements upon the Demised Premises as deemed necessary by LESSOR. C 4 Packet Pg. 1305 16.E.4.b - ARTICLE 17. Radon Gas In compliance with Section 404.056, Florida Statutes, all parties are hereby made aware of the following: "ket Radon is is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your County Public Health Department. ARTICLE 18. Effective Date This Lease shall become effective upon execution by both LESSOR and LESSEE. 4E' a) ARTICLE 19. Governing Law •- u) This Lease shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Florida.