The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The District comprises approximately 999 acres of land on which 2,087 dwelling units are planned for development. The District would provide infrastructure and community services to the District as described more fully below. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financin~ the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is rlot material or relevant (emphasis added)."